Fix data push

GREE

DECAGAMES Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Fix data push

  1. #1
    Newbie Pyrowoman's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Richmond Virginia USA
    Post Count
    26

    Exclamation Fix data push

    Please fix the data push for the case event. I've had 20 data push in the last 14 minutes just keeps cycling. Please fix the issue
    Pyro
    CC ID 328-389-703 CK GɧΩςяlĐзЯ
    MW ID 858-782-137 CK GɧΩςяlĐзЯ

  2. #2
    Steady Scribe lsjs41's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2012
    Location
    In your hood
    Post Count
    90
    I gave up and started playing candy crush
    every 30 seconds a data push
    Who needs to win, when your in a team as friendly as ours.
    we will of course crush you.

  3. #3
    Consistent Contributor
    Member Since
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Post Count
    162
    same problem droid
    Crime City 763 145 286 add me

    L49 49.8KA/51.6KD
    L78 127.8Ka/150Kd
    L98 244Ka/300Kd


  4. #4
    Steady Scribe hooligan1966's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Small village in Essex.
    Post Count
    76
    Me too, also on android.

  5. #5
    Lurker
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Post Count
    6
    Even when mine "successfully" updates, I relog and everything's messed up again.

    My stats are over 3m, and it shows I have under 100k on my profile.

    My IPH is off because of income bonuses on items being "gone".. See below

    All the items from the newest set of equipment to be released (cash and rp) are gone; it's reverted to the old items only.

    The crate event is completely messed up and unusable; shows you have no chests even if you do, the stats of the items are all messed up, etc..

    All bonus items are gone (though sometimes I have partial amounts of them, and my stats vary per bugged update I get. Some are under 100k, some are over, but obviously still way off from 3m).

    Entering certain screens causes a force close, such as the donation page or the item bonuses screen.

    I addressed this before and never got a response from staff, so I don't expect much of one now. Every friend of mine that has CC on android is having the same exact problem.

    These datasets are horribly bugged, or the delivery method is. Not sure which it is, but it's getting quite ridiculous.

  6. #6
    Surely they should have test accounts that the new updates go to first.

  7. #7
    Consistent Contributor The Toe's Avatar
    Member Since
    Sep 2013
    Post Count
    150
    Quote Originally Posted by cracker (ECC) View Post
    Surely they should have test accounts that the new updates go to first.
    Sure they do, we are it!!!

  8. #8
    Player Experience
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Post Count
    735
    Hey guys,

    We appreciate your patience while this was being investigated.

    Our engineers have now fixed this issue. We certainly apologize for the inconvenienced.

    Thanks!

  9. #9
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Post Count
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by Tardavic View Post
    Hey guys,

    We appreciate your patience while this was being investigated.

    Our engineers have now fixed this issue. We certainly apologize for the inconvenienced.

    Thanks!
    They stopped playing your game cause it annoyed them . That would be the definition of running out of patience surely

  10. #10
    Banned
    Member Since
    Nov 2013
    Post Count
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by cracker (ECC) View Post
    Surely they should have test accounts that the new updates go to first.
    surely they also have a beta, or some way to test new events before they release "Crash City" on everyone's devices. the only button you can be sure will work in any event is the "spend $$$" button

  11. #11
    Quote Originally Posted by CJ54 is incompetent View Post
    surely they also have a beta, or some way to test new events before they release "Crash City" on everyone's devices. the only button you can be sure will work in any event is the "spend $$$" button
    True story. I 'only' had 6 datapushes.

  12. #12
    Master of Musings TZora's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Post Count
    3,011
    i had at least 20 data updates .. i just kept canceling the data update window that asks for a restart. after a while, the thing just fixed on its own. at least for me.

    all these f-ups seem so normal now

  13. #13
    Consistent Contributor ILikeTheAbuse's Avatar
    Member Since
    Oct 2013
    Post Count
    240
    Quote Originally Posted by Tardavic View Post
    Hey guys,
    We appreciate your patience while this was being investigated.
    Our engineers have now fixed this issue. We certainly apologize for the inconvenienced.
    Thanks!
    Our "engineers"

    All aboard the fail train! Choo Choo
    -just a sucker with no self esteem

    Quote Originally Posted by Dipstik View Post
    A fool and his syndicate are soon parted

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •