Crime City wasn't able to load due to invalid data for Android....GREE fix ASAP!!!

GREE

DECAGAMES Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Crime City wasn't able to load due to invalid data for Android....GREE fix ASAP!!!

  1. #1
    Verbose Veteran Vito Corleone's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Post Count
    628

    Crime City wasn't able to load due to invalid data for Android....GREE fix ASAP!!!

    Just got the latest Android update with the new panda building.
    And this invalid data crap. ANd I cannot even fight against the boss.
    No PvP works either.

    Fix ASAP!
    CC Acount: 421 615 007
    MW Account: 494 398 266

  2. #2
    Articulate Author Daswi's Avatar
    Member Since
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Va Bch, VA
    Post Count
    288
    I second that!!!

  3. #3
    Verbose Veteran Vito Corleone's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Post Count
    628
    My stats dropped with 50k as well.
    CC Acount: 421 615 007
    MW Account: 494 398 266

  4. #4
    Banned
    Member Since
    May 2012
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Post Count
    1,651
    Yep, broken here as well. Hope they extend the event for all android players.

  5. #5
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Apr 2013
    Post Count
    46
    Android and Bluestacks here, also cannot connect to anything faction related, as soon as I click faction it says "Server error updating syndicate data". All robbing results in an automatic "Player is too beat up already" for everyone.


    Mr. Rope | Lvl 41 | 700k/814k

  6. #6
    Verbose Veteran Vito Corleone's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Post Count
    628
    Quote Originally Posted by Vito Corleone View Post
    My stats dropped with 50k as well.
    They returned to normal after restart.
    CC Acount: 421 615 007
    MW Account: 494 398 266

  7. #7
    Master of Musings TZora's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Post Count
    3,011
    thankyou for the warning. after reading this thread i checked my game and the popup was waiting for me to click yes/no for the new dataset. i'm glad i clicked no. appreciate the warning folks.

    gree, where r ur beta testers? do u even test these new datasets before slapping them on ur "customers"?

  8. #8
    Banned
    Member Since
    Jul 2012
    Post Count
    565
    Quote Originally Posted by TZora View Post
    thankyou for the warning. after reading this thread i checked my game and the popup was waiting for me to click yes/no for the new dataset. i'm glad i clicked no. appreciate the warning folks.

    gree, where r ur beta testers? do u even test these new datasets before slapping them on ur "customers"?
    It's working now.. Bosses, new building, stats, syndicate menus all work again as normal it seems.

  9. #9
    Master of Musings TZora's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2012
    Post Count
    3,011
    ok sweet. i restarted the game and i guess the new data set is already kicking in. got the new building and everything looks normal.

    thankyou gree for the new money building. this is my first LE building

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •