the princess bride
book of eli
talladega nights
seven psychopaths
it's a wonderful life
no country for old men
friday
life of pi
training day
hot tub time machine
the princess bride
book of eli
talladega nights
seven psychopaths
it's a wonderful life
no country for old men
friday
life of pi
training day
hot tub time machine
Last edited by Bad Fish; 08-20-2015 at 03:49 PM. Reason: changed 2 movies out
In no particular order:
Goodfellas
Scarface
Point Break
The Matrix
Terminator 2
Trainspotting
Se7en
Salt
Boyz in the Hood
Training Day
@Movie Critic, what's your Top 10 movies?
Planes,Trains and automobiles-John Hughes
Django unchained- Tarantino
Titanic- James Cameron
Almost famous- Cameron Crowe
Animal house- John Landis
Man on fire- tony Scott
Shawshank redemption- Frank Darabont
Forrest Gump- Robert Zemeckis
City of God- Fernando Meirelles
The unusual suspects- Bryan Singer
The Mask
Silent Hill
Bridesmaids
Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy
A Million Ways to Die in the West
Alien
Spaceballs
Matrix
From Dusk Till Dawn
Die Hard
Alright, top ten favorite movies, in no particular order.
1. River's Edge
2. Blue's Brothers
3. Ace Ventura Pet Detective
4. The Big Lebowski
5. Scarface
6. They Live
7. Big Trouble in Little China
8. Star Wars
9. Wild at Heart (David Lynch)
10. The Matrix
That is subject to change at any given moment, those were just the 10 best movies I could think of as I typed it.