Can't buy new gold building

GREE

DECAGAMES Forum - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Can't buy new gold building

  1. #1
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    70

    Can't buy new gold building

    Anyone else getting wierd server error or must expand base messages when trying to buy the latest high rise building? Just Droid?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Member Since
    Sep 2013
    Post Count
    768
    Who needs more worthless cash buildings. Cash is obsolete except for frontline units. Save your gold

  3. #3
    Verbose Veteran
    Member Since
    Jul 2014
    Post Count
    860
    Quote Originally Posted by Jg48 View Post
    Who needs more worthless cash buildings. Cash is obsolete except for frontline units. Save your gold
    Fully agree with previous poster

  4. #4
    Verbose Veteran Brown Out's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2011
    Post Count
    550
    No problem here on iOS.
    Might just be an Android issue.

  5. #5
    Verbose Veteran Brown Out's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2011
    Post Count
    550
    Some of us have enough disposable income to afford buying all the buildings available.
    Not to boost our IPH, but just because we want them.

    Sorry if our spending annoys you.

    Load up you slingshot and play Angry Welfare Birds.

  6. #6
    Verbose Veteran Brown Out's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2011
    Post Count
    550
    Gotta collect them all.

    http://youtu.be/lrHJhKEtQEI

  7. #7
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    70
    Thanks, I do in fact have them all. For the others, wasn't asking anyone's opinion. There's an issue and I am seeking info on an issue.

  8. #8
    Articulate Author
    Member Since
    Jan 2013
    Post Count
    352
    I'm on iOS have complete map and had no trouble either. And yes got to have them all!

  9. #9
    Prominent Poet Pidgeot's Avatar
    Member Since
    Dec 2012
    Post Count
    1,841
    Quote Originally Posted by Brown Out View Post
    Some of us have enough disposable income to afford buying all the buildings available.
    Not to boost our IPH, but just because we want them.

    Sorry if our spending annoys you.

    Load up you slingshot and play Angry Welfare Birds.
    Invest in a business and really make that money count.
    If you are not c, you have no rs...

  10. #10
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    70
    Still can't place gold buildings on Droid MODS PLEASE HELP. Missed out on high rises and can not get the 2 current good buildings. Is there a max number of gold buildings somewhere in the formula? I've sent tickets no recent responses

  11. #11
    Verbose Veteran HellRaizer's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jan 2014
    Location
    England / Essex
    Main Game
    Modern War
    Post Count
    960
    Quote Originally Posted by Naughty Toon View Post
    Still can't place gold buildings on Droid MODS PLEASE HELP. Missed out on high rises and can not get the 2 current good buildings. Is there a max number of gold buildings somewhere in the formula? I've sent tickets no recent responses
    If you don't have an android but do have a PC, install blustacks (android emulator) and link your game to that device via manage accounts.. This will allow you take to advantage of both android and iOS should any troublesome bugs appear on one device type but not the other

  12. #12
    Steady Scribe
    Member Since
    Dec 2014
    Main Game
    Crime City
    Post Count
    70
    So update. ....I'm still T.O.L. on the high rises. But what I did do is sell some defense buildings. ....as I sold more I was able to place more of the gold buildings. Previously it was server error everytime I tried to pave one, not just the ltb, any gold building. I originally thought the issue was a number of buildings cap on your base, but it looks like more of a max area consumed on your base. I've sent tickets and got the auto response of be patient, will be fixed in a future update. PLEASE MODS pass info to devs and help a long time player out? ??
    Last edited by Naughty Toon; 09-01-2015 at 07:55 PM.

  13. #13
    Administrator Sirius's Avatar
    Member Since
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Your Mobile Device
    Post Count
    985
    Hey guys,

    This issue is being worked on and when I get an update I'll let you guys know. Saving this thread to my favs.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •