PDA

View Full Version : New crime city update



1Shot
08-25-2014, 09:56 PM
New crime city update with street assault and bug fixes. This is our for IOS at least.
Get at it...

Captain Torgue
08-26-2014, 03:20 AM
This game doesn't have any bugs. What are you rambling about?

PlayercalledBrains
08-28-2014, 10:32 AM
New crime city update with street assault and bug fixes. This is our for IOS at least.
Get at it...

Shame they haven't fixed the difference in income for new ltb, iOS is half what android gets.

Perin
08-28-2014, 11:40 AM
Shame they haven't fixed the difference in income for new ltb, iOS is half what android gets.

Stop your lying

Tadaaah
08-28-2014, 12:31 PM
Update will be out for everyone by the end of the day.

b-w
08-28-2014, 01:17 PM
rob payouts are all messed up

Vile Lynn
08-28-2014, 02:04 PM
rob payouts are all messed up

How so? Explain please.

b-w
08-28-2014, 03:00 PM
i hit a mike's tattoo shop and it paid 249 twice..every hood i hit for 4 hours had buildings lit and when i hit them it said already looted but the bldgs stayed lit..i hit a disco for 3 dollars twice in a row..etc

polly
08-28-2014, 03:43 PM
No update in either of mine

IOS or android

bravo 6 vk
08-28-2014, 11:58 PM
Android has the update

bravo 6 vk
08-28-2014, 11:59 PM
And one more thing, after the update the collected buildings show up as uncollected on mine!

TZora
08-29-2014, 01:32 AM
it's going crazy after the update. i travel from one hood to the other, half the buildings dont show up. i go back to my hood, half of my buildings disappear. i restart the app and everything gets normal. it's like i visit a couple of hoods, the memory gets stuffed up. but glad it's not a crashcity, yet :D

The Night Prowler
08-29-2014, 01:40 AM
Another great mess up by Greed. Half of my buildings that are ready for collection arent showing up. I know they are ready because the other one at the side of it os ok. Even if you tap on it nothing I have to close game and restart. Get if fixed you idiots. God knows what the battle will be like later.

surfinguy369
08-29-2014, 02:13 AM
With the new update it shows my building output is much greater than what I collect. My teahouses say I should be collecting 35.4 mil instead I get about 22.3 mil. I am on android so I am curious as to if anyone else is seeing this.

Tluadan
08-29-2014, 02:18 AM
Got the same problems whit collecting building. Doesnot gives the ammount is should be.happend afther last update.

TZora
08-29-2014, 10:57 AM
With the new update it shows my building output is much greater than what I collect. My teahouses say I should be collecting 35.4 mil instead I get about 22.3 mil. I am on android so I am curious as to if anyone else is seeing this.
wish my buildings would do that lol .. i promise, wont complain at all :p