PDA

View Full Version : Wtf gree fix transfer



Quatargate
02-20-2014, 10:19 PM
I tried transferring from one IOS to another IOS device and it automatically resets my funzio id. Is anyone actually able to transfer their account?

Davidvilla
02-20-2014, 10:20 PM
I'm having the same problem here since they run the latest update.

Jerkies Yo
02-21-2014, 06:38 AM
Been over a week for me. Backed up to cloud and loaded then it tried to do something and next thing I know I have a new lvl2 again. Gree hasn't responded to my ticket yet.

Quatargate
02-21-2014, 08:52 AM
they keep saying IOS to IOS is possible, but it isn't working for anyone

mrgreen
02-21-2014, 03:03 PM
Yep, just tried and says no old device set......looks like another glitch, no surprise there!

CJ54
02-21-2014, 03:05 PM
We're looking into it.

mrgreen
02-21-2014, 04:06 PM
We're looking into it.

Would be handy.... Need to move game back to phone from ipad now the raid boss is on!

raymondmccabemfc
02-21-2014, 04:10 PM
We're looking into it.
Any luck yet cj?
Same problem here.

Deadwater
02-21-2014, 04:17 PM
We're looking into it.

This has been talked about all week. Would like to get my game back to my phone so I can play @ work.

cooch
02-21-2014, 04:28 PM
Other problems as well with this glitchy update. Gree should know about the RL, msg feed on PVP and robs, enough posts.

But now I just leveled up. No regen on energy, boss health at all. Another issue.

mrgreen
02-21-2014, 05:45 PM
This has been talked about all week. Would like to get my game back to my phone so I can play @ work.
Same here....

mrgreen
02-22-2014, 02:11 AM
Anything? We need a quick fix!

DirtBagCronin
02-22-2014, 12:38 PM
Guess i shouldn't have gotten a new phone last night. I had the same issue with it saying no old device listed or linked something like that. Sent in a ticket which will probably take a while to get resolved. Wish there was an easier way.

reticlover
02-22-2014, 12:54 PM
people please. calm down. be somewhat patient. its not as easy as looking at the screen and saying ok let me type this and that and wala its fixed. first the problem has to be located in the code and then changed and tested. once they fix it im sure they will make a new update and let everyone know.

mrgreen
02-22-2014, 03:29 PM
people please. calm down. be somewhat patient. its not as easy as looking at the screen and saying ok let me type this and that and wala its fixed. first the problem has to be located in the code and then changed and tested. once they fix it im sure they will make a new update and let everyone know.

Like all the other problems they have fixed without a problem.....

polly
02-22-2014, 05:34 PM
After 10 days mine was transfered this morning.

DirtBagCronin
02-22-2014, 09:44 PM
I just don't understand why they don't use a normal log in method. Why does it have to be so complicated when using a new or different device? Maybe there is an explanation that would make sense that I just don't know about but just doesn't make sense to me.

cellbock D
02-23-2014, 06:02 AM
I tried transferring from one IOS to another IOS device and it automatically resets my funzio id. Is anyone actually able to transfer their account?

I transfer my between a phone and tablet. Use my phone for when im at work. Each time I transfer it, the old device has an alex level 2 on it, my account is on my new device. Yesterday when I did it, it shows alex level 2 on both now. My account has been lost. My name isnt even alex.

cellbock D
02-23-2014, 06:05 AM
Anything? We need a quick fix!
I transfer my between a phone and tablet. Use my phone for when im at work. Each time I transfer it, the old device has an alex level 2 on it, my account is on my new device. Yesterday when I did it, it shows alex level 2 on both now. My account has been lost. My name isnt even alex.

mrgreen
02-23-2014, 01:22 PM
Yep....would be great to know if they ever intend to fix this....was working fine before.

mrgreen
02-24-2014, 01:28 PM
Anything? A time frame?