PDA

View Full Version : Force rival list to update



Gunn
02-18-2014, 06:25 PM
**DISCLAIMER** This in not a thread to complain about the new rival list.

On an android does anyone know how to force the rival list to update? Mine has only updated twice. once at level 50 something and once at 76. That means up to level 50 my rival list only had level 1 or 2 targets. Then it updated, and up to level 76 i only had targets in the low 50s. Has anyone else had this issue and know a way to force it to update? It's nice being able to beat everyone, but I would like to find some better buildings to rob.

mulabenzy
02-18-2014, 06:27 PM
Hit refresh....

Gunn
02-18-2014, 07:23 PM
Hit refresh....

really?...

reticlover
02-18-2014, 07:42 PM
it does this on one of my accounts. lvl 42 i only see lvl 1&2 but doesnt bother me. i dont go looking to rob anyone. i dont know if there is a way to fix or not.

-C-
02-19-2014, 12:48 AM
A mod once posted that this is a bug from the new rivals list and that they're trying to fix it. My mini had the same thing until I reached level 50. Now I'm level 62 and with each level up I see new rivals.

Steg
02-20-2014, 07:52 AM
Im an MW player who has just started with CC.

I am now level 8 and have goals to defeat lvl 8 players, and players with 5 mafia or more..

Problem is my rival list only showed level 1 and 2 players, seemingly all called Alex and all with 1 mafia member.

refresh, refresh, refresh, only changes some of the names, still all level 1-2.

Seems to have as many bugs as MW.. (I'm on android, but know from my faction that both droid and ios have bugs, just different ones!)

ivez
02-20-2014, 08:35 AM
I have the same problem. I am level 75 and getting only levels 12 to 18 in my rival list. Have sent a in game report to complain about this as it really limits the amount of cash you can get... wish they would sort this out...
Sent a ticket 2 weeks ago and still not resolved.