PDA

View Full Version : Access to QA Environment???



Mjm78mjm
10-17-2013, 04:14 PM
Anyine else getting an option to choose different QA environments after the recent update??

TAA Ray
10-17-2013, 04:24 PM
I got that as well dont know what to do

Mjm78mjm
10-17-2013, 04:26 PM
I got that as well dont know what to do

I selected "PROD" and gameplay seemed normal. Maybe we can choose "QA" and help them test stuff before it's launched with errors???? :)

Thief
10-17-2013, 04:26 PM
Anyine else getting an option to choose different QA environments after the recent update??

My reccomendation don't click on it.

The probability of potentially messing up your game is probably pretty high.

whiskeybravo
10-17-2013, 04:32 PM
My reccomendation don't click on it.

The probability of potentially messing up your game is probably pretty high.

I agree with Thief. Don't mess with it.

TAA Ray
10-17-2013, 04:35 PM
I agree with Thief. Don't mess with it.

I guess I wait for gree to fix issue guess im a sitting duck till then

Hector1124
10-17-2013, 04:39 PM
I clicked on one. It starts a different new account but I logged out as soon as tht happened..

CJ54
10-17-2013, 07:31 PM
Hooboy. I would highly, HIGHLY recommend that people pick "prod" to avoid some potentially hard-to-address technical issues. We'll have this sorted as soon as possible with a new build.

jgmecarter
10-17-2013, 08:44 PM
My game won't even open up anymore. Would this be the reason why. I never had a chance to check any of them my game never gets past the loading stage.

Powerbang
10-17-2013, 08:52 PM
Lol. I knew it! 2 testing environments for iOS and none for android!

This explains so much! Lol.