PDA

View Full Version : Hood cannot load all the sudden



kingofwale
09-18-2013, 09:30 PM
come on Gree.. what's going on???

Tried to delete cache, tried to reinstall. Nothing works. (on Android)

http://i44.tinypic.com/14nlrw7.jpg

Why is that everything you try to do something somethine else breaks???

crazyman1
09-18-2013, 09:33 PM
small hood u got there

crazyman1
09-18-2013, 09:38 PM
doh spoke to soon join the no hood club .with update

kingofwale
09-18-2013, 09:39 PM
happened to you soon, crazy?

karma is a ****. ;)

crazyman1
09-18-2013, 09:45 PM
3 time reloading it popped back up
exit and come back in a few times from game

rohan007
09-18-2013, 09:47 PM
If android delete the latest plist and wait for the new data to download.
#POOFF! MAGIC. Problem solved.

kingofwale
09-18-2013, 09:49 PM
If android delete the latest plist and wait for the new data to download.
#POOFF! MAGIC. Problem solved.

how do you delete the latest plist?

rohan007
09-18-2013, 09:54 PM
Go to my files>android>data>com.funzio....>data>plist> 20130918_9. Delete the folder 20130918_9.

djesus
09-18-2013, 10:48 PM
i have this problem, along with empty splash screens, cant see prizes or anything, stats screwed up again.

MF~
09-18-2013, 11:03 PM
Oh. My. God.


Wtf,o

MF~
09-18-2013, 11:04 PM
Notice we got an update at 1AM? Now everythings broken.

Ciara
09-19-2013, 12:42 AM
Snap. It happened with the latest android update. Reinstalling isn't helping. Ticket submitted. :/

Ciara
09-19-2013, 12:54 AM
Go to my files>android>data>com.funzio....>data>plist> 20130918_9. Delete the folder 20130918_9.No such file on my android. Complete stuff-up.

rohan007
09-19-2013, 12:57 AM
No such file on my android. Complete stuff-up.

This stuff happens to me once a month. Lol. Search it. This solves the problem everytime.

sanchitseo
09-19-2013, 01:00 AM
yeaahh... i found one

Ciara
09-19-2013, 01:25 AM
I did search it and it wasn't there. However, a new data packet finally came through and it's working again.

psxnitro
09-19-2013, 01:43 AM
Guys... leave the game running, so it can download the dataset properly... Gree released an update with an old dataset, which cause that cannot load hood problem.

kingofwale
09-19-2013, 04:11 AM
Guys... leave the game running, so it can download the dataset properly... Gree released an update with an old dataset, which cause that cannot load hood problem.

Gree is constantly pushing data that causes problems and then again to fix it.... *sighs*

Vito Corleone
09-19-2013, 04:13 AM
Guys... leave the game running, so it can download the dataset properly... Gree released an update with an old dataset, which cause that cannot load hood problem.Had the same issue this morning but after the data update it was ok.