PDA

View Full Version : Syndicate problem showing members



Dunky
08-30-2013, 09:09 AM
I'm in a syndicate with 42 other players.
Im an officer there.
But I'm shown as a leader, 3x as an officer and almost 30x like a member.

What the heck is going on?

(And no i dont have 34 acc's. Just 1..)

propha
08-30-2013, 09:13 AM
LOL haha...
Same here! With both my accounts. But if you tab 'view' the original member shows up so its just a glitch.
Lets just laugh at all these bugs and glitches, I think the employees of Gree are working the asses of at this moment to fix it all in time. Sending tickets only slows them down i guess. Lets hope they fix everything in time

maxoss
08-30-2013, 09:15 AM
Wtf is going on with this game! It's one big joke...

propha
08-30-2013, 09:16 AM
A nice background song for Gree:

http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=hbJuEFs7-kU

Dunky
08-30-2013, 09:17 AM
I found out what the problem was.
Had to update to a newer version. (my phone didnt say.) so updated and Crash!
Dang-it..
I hope they do. Or there will be a huge number of tickets coming their way. lol

KillaDon
08-30-2013, 09:19 AM
Yeah mine is all messed up also. Everyone is a level 0 with no names but yet in still the leader but it doesn't show it. Please Gree fix ASAP. Lol!

Dunky
08-30-2013, 09:20 AM
Update to the newer version guys and its okay.. but beware on Android.. If u go to ranking the game will crash :P

propha
08-30-2013, 09:21 AM
I wont update it...im almost done with the boss event so would be sick if I cant finish the last levels

Dunky
08-30-2013, 09:24 AM
Good Idea.. I failed to read the forum properly because I thought I had the right build.. turned out I was @ 3.7.5 or so.. (still got "New data available" though)

CCK-buttsy
08-30-2013, 09:38 AM
I wont update it...im almost done with the boss event so would be sick if I cant finish the last levelsbut u won't be able to do the syndicate LTQ

propha
08-30-2013, 09:48 AM
but u won't be able to do the syndicate LTQ

Yeah your true about that...but in 4 hours i defeat lvl 50 boss.
So I cant take part the first couple minutes...dont really care about that :)

rohan007
08-30-2013, 10:22 AM
Hahaha. True. I'm facing the same problem with my both accounts.

Bandit_
08-30-2013, 10:40 AM
Dosees roster

4232


I guess before I update, I'll watch the forums for what others have to say.