PDA

View Full Version : Urban Apocalypse Winners



Assault and Flattery
08-20-2013, 12:07 PM
Hey,

Here are the top 25 syndicates and individual winners. Since there are so many I'm not going to post them all. Congratulations to everyone!

Rank / Syndicate Name / Brawl Points
1 Silent Assassins 149254359
2 FIGHT CLUB 128889646
3 Rogues Gallery 88228238
4 Solemn Carnage 76664418
5 COLD Karma Mafia 76004811
6 Indian Nation™ 64093812
7 Killer Crew 54818622
8 HTC Blue 53359251
9 Original Gangster Killaz 53305951
10 Silent Assassins 2 52200509
11 Don't Fark Around 51666800
12 Silent Assassins III 51331941
13 Sleepy TeePee 47329459
14 T.B.K. 43876610
15 Infamous Brasco Mafia 43193076
16 Famous When Dead 40977306
17 HellCalls Group 40780285
18 IOU 40720978
19 Sunnyvale 40231613
20 Crime City Rollers 39967206
21 Sons of Anarchy 160+ 37153128
22 Shaolin Temple 36951941
23 SyndicateEmpire 36825891
24 Godfathers 35408013
25 Lock Stock 34577702




Rank / Player Name / Brawl Points
1 Boney M Daddy Cool 9263706
2 T 8910398
3 Rodney 8798439
4 Mother Of Darkness 8091839
5 Luke 8076206
6 V 7216337
7 Succubus 7136506
8 Pablo 6157502
9 WG-Maniatis 6056309
10 Indian Kid 6013492
11 Tommy Gunnz 5858136
12 DOS XX 5769933
13 Char 5765116
14 Trev 5736904
15 dark 5666475
16 DeathDealer © 5641109
17 ace 5631844
18 Twinkie 5614529
19 Cliffo 5392816
20 BuGSlapper 5385268
21 z-man 5373712
22 Arnie 5357350
23 EL <<Λ>> 5334058
24 LioN OF JuDaH 5304832
25 Marshmall 5303332

montecore
08-20-2013, 12:10 PM
how about top 100 at least?

Dipstik
08-20-2013, 12:11 PM
You know where you finished. If you want your name in blue, get more points next time.

Assault and Flattery
08-20-2013, 12:12 PM
Top 100 syndicates or players? Unfortunately I literally need to copy/paste syndicate IDs into a thing that tells me the name for that, so it takes forever. Players I can do quickly.

Timmaaay
08-20-2013, 12:47 PM
A&F, can you tell me what Goodfellas got in 26th place? Thanks. Just curious how close that top 25th spot was...

Assault and Flattery
08-20-2013, 12:48 PM
26/Goodfellas/34474144

Timmaaay
08-20-2013, 12:50 PM
Thank you! much appreciated....

26/Goodfellas/34474144

BigMoney
08-20-2013, 01:35 PM
What happened to the results of the PvP from last week? DFA Goody won that one.

Doriselva
08-20-2013, 01:36 PM
Hey A&F

Can you list killmaticc and cursed vendetta rank?

C Rebels
08-20-2013, 01:51 PM
Well done to all who finished top 25.

Silent Assassins.... nice win

spiderman
08-20-2013, 01:55 PM
Top 100 syndicates or players? Unfortunately I literally need to copy/paste syndicate IDs into a thing that tells me the name for that, so it takes forever. Players I can do quickly.

Players list of top 100 would be nice to see. Thanks

Assault and Flattery
08-20-2013, 02:06 PM
Top 100 playazzzz


Rank Player Name Brawl Points
1 Boney M Daddy Cool 9263706
2 T 8910398
3 Rodney 8798439
4 Mother Of Darkness 8091839
5 Luke 8076206
6 V 7216337
7 Succubus 7136506
8 Pablo 6157502
9 WG-Maniatis 6056309
10 Indian Kid 6013492
11 Tommy Gunnz 5858136
12 DOS XX 5769933
13 Char 5765116
14 Trev 5736904
15 dark 5666475
16 DeathDealer © 5641109
17 ace 5631844
18 Twinkie 5614529
19 Cliffo 5392816
20 BuGSlapper 5385268
21 z-man 5373712
22 Arnie 5357350
23 EL <<Λ>> 5334058
24 LioN OF JuDaH 5304832
25 Marshmall 5303332
26 Mr Anderson 5043634
27 tam 4974085
28 CK Capt Tedrow 4822952
29 Betty 4673925
30 HB 4650662
31 xafcojj 4457199
32 Heeeres Johnny™ 4387898
33 Yingo 4354008
34 JxB 4275597
35 Tribes 4241311
36 SiCk8 4237577
37 Jacko 4204426
38 ****kicker Jaxon 4157963
39 RBrobzU2 4110443
40 Zack 3992769
41 Diman Mafioso 3936114
42 CMK taydawgg 3825094
43 sarcasmo 3786284
44 TonyT Boss 3780920
45 CK-LifT3d 3771177
46 Ankle Biter THP 3760102
47 max 3753640
48 GEM 3740230
49 Ty1on 3709457
50 DFA GOODY 3678137
51 dave 3674952
52 Silent Mikey 3668647
53 Blondie 3661853
54 Lupo buys pussycats 3653783
55 moku 3653261
56 jsbranst 3645358
57 Baddad 3640797
58 AU Zubby 3615939
59 Hulk smash 3584648
60 Yuk Fu 3583353
61 Evilc 3577219
62 baby s h a r k 3570509
63 Raging Fury of T-Rex 3558988
64 D@MINATRIX 3551986
65 Mr Moe 3550886
66 I C Dead People 3550396
67 Fast Eddie 3550202
68 AppleMacGuy 3549434
69 paul 3540628
70 STLGorilla314 3534754
71 [FwD] M.C. 3SCH3R 3524186
72 bdub 3522628
73 jav 3514981
74 luca 3509513
75 Grimly Fiendish 3507997
76 SAV 3505045
77 CK-HoneyBadger 3503295
78 It's me again GoTTi 3503251
79 Michael King 3496080
80 [KC]Kamil 3493269
81 (MWWM)Givemeur$$ OG 3485661
82 Lucifer 3464696
83 Spike 3464545
84 FIShooker 3459517
85 CK-Dingmyster-U 3452481
86 Alchemy 103 3446761
87 jroc 3442026
88 omar 3440730
89 Prince on fire 3437152
90 [ACE] Hood J Swag® 3434825
91 Liv 3425777
92 TurdFerguson 3420584
93 Kingpin 3415322
94 BIG JOEE 3411528
95 Kingy 3408266
96 igor 3405048
97 MATT AU 3363516
98 nobody 3338776
99 Old B 3337266
100 TopGun Golden Finger 3336472

Drew's Crew
08-20-2013, 06:07 PM
Congrats to Don't Fark Around!!! Super nice guys in a great syndicate.

CCK-buttsy
08-20-2013, 06:34 PM
Hey A&F... Can you post my individual rank? My code is 115 973 237... I want to see how many points i got

kingofwale
08-20-2013, 07:47 PM
SAS, nicely done.

Good to see my old group SAS 2 holding on to 10th spot. :)

Sevron Deeps
08-21-2013, 01:13 AM
A&F thanks for posting the tiptop list, but can you also post just the amount of points each cutoff spot earned? So how many points were needed to make top 1000, 2500, 10000 and 25000 spots for individuals and spots 100, 250, 1000 and 2500 for syndicates? Some of us were tracking the leaderboard and want to see how our predictions were. THANKS!

captiva
08-21-2013, 02:15 AM
how about top 25,000?

montecore
08-21-2013, 08:07 AM
Who is Lupo Buys Pussycats?

Boo Boo Redux
08-21-2013, 08:21 AM
Who is Lupo Buys Pussycats?


Apparently a very cunning fellow.

CCK-buttsy
08-21-2013, 09:42 AM
Apparently a very cunning fellow.apparently, you are Lupo.

Captain Torgue
08-21-2013, 05:49 PM
Who is Lupo Buys Pussycats?

On another note, who actually cares?

Sevron Deeps
08-22-2013, 02:03 PM
Let me try it this way. Here were my predictions for the final spots with about 1 day to go. I missed the final tally. If anyone knows if one or more of my predictions were close, can you post here? Thanks!

Predicted individual spots:
Spot 1000: 887k
Spot 2500: 521k
Spot 10000: 220k
Spot 25000: 81k

Predicted syn spots:
Spot 100: 15M
Spot 250: 8.3M
Spot 1000: 1.25M
Spot 2500: 250k

BigMoney
08-22-2013, 02:30 PM
Let me try it this way. Here were my predictions for the final spots with about 1 day to go. I missed the final tally. If anyone knows if one or more of my predictions were close, can you post here? Thanks!

Predicted individual spots:
Spot 1000: 887k
Spot 2500: 521k
Spot 10000: 220k
Spot 25000: 81k

Predicted syn spots:
Spot 100: 15M
Spot 250: 8.3M
Spot 1000: 1.25M
Spot 2500: 250k

I've been tracking the leaderboards in the past 2 PvPs in order to help model and predict the final results of future PvPs.

When the leaderboard was frozen in the last hour, the marks for individuals was as follows:
100th: 3,249,908
250th: 2,182,475
1000th: 924,975
2500th: 520,996
10000th: 216,221
25000th: 76,097

so you need to add at least another hour of gameplay to that, although obviously the leaderboard moves quite fast in the final hours. Unfortunately, GREE never posted the results of the PvP from Aug 9-12 (you know, the one that DFA GOODY won, the "Party Popper"), so I'm missing that final (and most important) datapoint there as well.


Here are my guesses at the final results. Guesses, not predictions, since I haven't entered or modeled any of the data yet, and knowing how much the leaderboard moved after being frozen is a big factor that can't be ignored, but I don't have the previous PvP's results.
100th: 3,309,983
250th: 2,231,329
1000th: 945,925
2500th: 530,949
10000th: 220,127
25000th: 77,234


Edit: more likely to be close at the lower ranks than the higher ones. There is no way 100th place only scored 60k points in the final hour-- I remember in the first PvP when I went for top100, that mark moved way, way faster than that. But people in, say, 10,000th are just stumbling along to their ranks, so that mark is probably close.