PDA

View Full Version : base cannot be loaded



zywong
04-08-2013, 06:21 AM
hey guys, i need some help now. My base cannot be loaded. I already re-installed it but still not work. Do anyone here know how to solve it?

mickymacirl
04-08-2013, 06:24 AM
What is the error message you are getting?

zywong
04-08-2013, 06:24 AM
and anyone know how is the way send ticket to gree? can i have the link here

zywong
04-08-2013, 06:26 AM
it says " failed to load area xxx's base"

mickymacirl
04-08-2013, 06:26 AM
en-support@gree.net, if you are in the EU, be sure to include your invite code!

mickymacirl
04-08-2013, 06:27 AM
it says " failed to load area xxx's base"

Ya email them, that's not easily fixed from your side.

zywong
04-08-2013, 06:32 AM
just email them only? normally it take how many days?

S&H Max
04-08-2013, 06:44 AM
The last time I re-install the game I had this issu, I had to reload the game and let it open so they offer me a new data set, then it worked back... hope it can help you!

zywong
04-08-2013, 06:46 AM
thanks all

mickymacirl
04-08-2013, 07:00 AM
just email them only? normally it take how many days?

That, is the million dollar question, sometimes, 15 minutes, sometimes a month.

Alo
04-09-2013, 07:21 AM
That, is the million dollar question, sometimes, 15 minutes, sometimes a month.

usually the latter, and even then mostly automatic copy-paste replys