PDA

View Full Version : Upgrading 4 Buildings at Once!



Undefinable
02-08-2013, 04:39 PM
Don't know how I did it but...
http://i49.tinypic.com/domblc.png

BASEGOD
02-08-2013, 04:42 PM
There was one time a while ago where I was upgrading a building and tried to upgrade another building and it worked. And then worked again on another building and then again until I ran out of money to spend on upgrades. I don't know how it happened, I thought it was a problem with the server or something but I got to keep those upgrades.

Undefinable
02-08-2013, 04:46 PM
Nice..
Also the 4th building is blank but yeah.
I'm going to hope if I can have 3 Diners.

Beardy
02-08-2013, 05:09 PM
Nice..
Also the 4th building is blank but yeah.
I'm going to hope if I can have 3 Diners.

Lol, 3 diners. Why would you even want 1?

PC77
02-08-2013, 05:13 PM
Must like his food..

Same dude thought it was funny that I only had 100m banked. As he gets by in the game, he'll learn it isn't that easy.

Lonestoner
02-09-2013, 01:31 AM
It looks like you're on android, and there seems to be a bug where if you loot a few buildings, and relog instantly, the ones you looted will all show as upgrading.. I have a couple screenshots where I had all my 3 hour buildings upgrading at the same time.. :p

Indian bong
02-09-2013, 04:30 AM
do they really upgrade or is it just tat sign flashes due to some glitch . .

Undefinable
02-09-2013, 06:59 AM
@Lone

I really was upgrading 4 buildings.

Holicaholic
02-09-2013, 08:17 AM
Not to split hairs, but they look to be building, not upgrading...

bimmer kid
02-09-2013, 08:49 AM
4 upgrading?
you mean 3 building