PDA

View Full Version : Crime City 2.6



hycfk2000
11-05-2012, 09:01 PM
New updates.
Invasions. Anyone see this?

HenryVIII
11-05-2012, 09:03 PM
Updated my phone, have no clue what this is tho. I'm sure time will tell.

iteachem
11-05-2012, 09:03 PM
Yup just saw it

Dudebot121256
11-05-2012, 09:12 PM
Darn, no invasion for me. Stupid computer only includes 150 MB's of data and the pre-loaded apps (Which of course you can't delete) take up so 75% of that 150 MB's.

hycfk2000
11-05-2012, 09:25 PM
haven't updated yet, working on my 40th kill of Ramon now. Can't risk anything random happen. Anyone find out what the new feature is?

Elastic Earl
11-05-2012, 09:28 PM
upgrading(hopefully!) now

Mcdoc
11-05-2012, 09:31 PM
I'm surprised CCM hasn't started a post to tell us what it is all about. You would think that is kinda of the purpose of a community liaison - get people excited about new features.

Hero of Time
11-05-2012, 09:38 PM
Just started updating.

PawnXIIX
11-05-2012, 09:39 PM
Ah I wasn't aware there was a new update, let me fumble through my desk to find it...

Wow, my update counter just...erm...updated O.o

Hero of Time
11-05-2012, 09:55 PM
Well I just updated and everything seems the same right now.

PawnXIIX
11-05-2012, 10:09 PM
Well I just updated and everything seems the same right now.

Now the wait begins...

...Is it here yet?

Hero of Time
11-06-2012, 05:19 AM
Still nothing. Maybe they're waiting for the boss event to finish to get this started.

Deluxe
11-06-2012, 06:12 AM
I'm surprised CCM hasn't started a post to tell us what it is all about. You would think that is kinda of the purpose of a community liaison - get people excited about new features.

Im more surprised that someone with 1500 posts thinks gree would communicate effectively or sensibly...

iteachem
11-06-2012, 06:33 AM
Nothing on my game with update.. although the game was offline for 30 -40 minutes last night for maintanence.. screwed my nightclub collection cycle.

Also got one invalid data message from the new version when I tried to load it during this time. Tried it from the non hd version and only got the offline message..

Nicky the Nose
11-06-2012, 07:05 AM
Nothing on my game with update.. although the game was offline for 30 -40 minutes last night for maintanence.. screwed my nightclub collection cycle.

Also got one invalid data message from the new version when I tried to load it during this time. Tried it from the non hd version and only got the offline message..

I got same 30 minute maintenance issue right after i upgraded to 2.6. Everything seems fine now

kykboxr
11-06-2012, 07:07 AM
Nothing on my game with update.. although the game was offline for 30 -40 minutes last night for maintanence.. screwed my nightclub collection cycle.

Also got one invalid data message from the new version when I tried to load it during this time. Tried it from the non hd version and only got the offline message..

Did you get robbed?

KetzKP69
11-06-2012, 09:41 AM
No update for us Android players... Hmmm

sexkitteh
11-06-2012, 12:19 PM
Darn, no invasion for me. Stupid computer only includes 150 MB's of data and the pre-loaded apps (Which of course you can't delete) take up so 75% of that 150 MB's.

Root your phone... you can delete all the preloaded crap...

BigD@wg
11-06-2012, 12:26 PM
I'm surprised CCM hasn't started a post to tell us what it is all about. You would think that is kinda of the purpose of a community liaison - get people excited about new features.

Hey McDoc. Don't ever see you here in CC! Your post made me laugh. Since when do they do anything the way it should be done! Lol

Dudebot121256
11-06-2012, 01:04 PM
Root your phone... you can delete all the preloaded crap...If I tried, I'd probably manage to screw something so simple up very badly ;) I could possibly delete the internal systemworks :p

Murda
11-06-2012, 02:46 PM
My update says "new feature - Turf Wars!"

sexkitteh
11-06-2012, 03:32 PM
If I tried, I'd probably manage to screw something so simple up very badly ;) I could possibly delete the internal systemworks :p

If you go to your local mall or something or just look at online classifieds - someone will root your phone for 20bucks...

Dudebot121256
11-06-2012, 03:36 PM
If you go to your local mall or something or just look at online classifieds - someone will root your phone for 20bucks...I used my money to preorder Halo 4 and Assasin's Creed 3. I'm a poorbo.

Chazz CC
11-06-2012, 03:51 PM
Plenty of guides to root your phone. They should all show you how to backup your phone in case something happens

Ins0mn1ac
11-06-2012, 04:35 PM
If I tried, I'd probably manage to screw something so simple up very badly ;) I could possibly delete the internal systemworks :p

What phone you have?

Babytway
11-06-2012, 06:52 PM
I used my money to preorder Halo 4 and Assasin's Creed 3. I'm a poorbo.

lol i just got convinced to order blk ops 2