PDA

View Full Version : Need mafia fast for event... How do I VIP?



(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 07:51 PM
Or just add me. 316455154

Had my mafia wiped to fix ghost bug... Terrible timing.

dthfrmabv
09-03-2012, 07:53 PM
Pls add me too NEED TO UP MY ALLIES MAFIA NOW

Murda
09-03-2012, 07:54 PM
Pls add me too NEED TO UP MY ALLIES MAFIA NOW

Should we just randomly guess at your CC code?

(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 07:55 PM
I don't see a VIP button anywhere.

TonySpaghetti
09-03-2012, 07:55 PM
Should we just randomly guess at your CC code?

Lmfao extra characters

TonySpaghetti
09-03-2012, 07:56 PM
I don't see a VIP button anywhere.

It's a tab in your Add Mafia section

(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 07:58 PM
It's a tab in your Add Mafia section

Yes, but there's no option there for me to get on the VIP list... Just shows others who are.

dthfrmabv
09-03-2012, 07:59 PM
Should we just randomly guess at your CC code?

>>> sorry in a panic mode running out of time... 429934540 THANK YOU!

dthfrmabv
09-03-2012, 08:00 PM
Yes, but there's no option there for me to get on the VIP list... Just shows others who are.

Same with me don't see the option for the VIP unlike MW...

joaquim
09-03-2012, 08:03 PM
Go to VIP it'll show other players. If you look closely you'll see that there's a tab thst says "Get VIP Status". Click that. It costs 15 gold.

(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 08:06 PM
Go to VIP it'll show other players. If you look closely you'll see that there's a tab thst says "Get VIP Status". Click that. It costs 15 gold.

I've looked close. It's not there.

dthfrmabv
09-03-2012, 08:06 PM
@Joaquim tried that but no other tab there. could it be because I used the 3 VIP to get extra allies. Only shows "invite more VIP in : 6hrs" - I am doomed!

Plugging again: Please add 429934540 THANK YOU

joaquim
09-03-2012, 08:16 PM
I've always seen a get VIP status thing. I remember that when I invited the 3rd VIP it would automatically take me to the get VIP status tab. Try that next time you get the chance.

TonySpaghetti
09-03-2012, 08:20 PM
I thought I saw somewhere that you can only do the VIP thing twice.

(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 08:26 PM
I've never used it, and I've asked three VIPs to join already... No button.

TonySpaghetti
09-03-2012, 08:34 PM
Hmmm.... WWJD? Lol

Murda
09-03-2012, 08:38 PM
I've never used it, and I've asked three VIPs to join already... No button.

Not that it helps you, but I don't have a get VIP status button on my iPad either. I do have it on my iPhone. I've never used either one.

I did send you a couple invites though

(CCC)Dipstik
09-03-2012, 10:05 PM
Up to 235... 140 ish more and I can start fighting bosses again. Thanks to all who helped.

iteachem
09-03-2012, 10:25 PM
Search crimecitymafiacodes put yours in and add all 100 on the list

NightDragon
09-03-2012, 11:13 PM
Crime Crity HD does not have a get VIP button you will have to transfer to iPhone or download regular version onto your iPad

dthfrmabv
09-03-2012, 11:19 PM
Crime Crity HD does not have a get VIP button you will have to transfer to iPhone or download regular version onto your iPad

ahh thanks ...

The Hectic One
09-03-2012, 11:22 PM
Should we just randomly guess at your CC code?
haha pisser!

Khayman
09-03-2012, 11:51 PM
...

...

Check the PM Inbox.