PDA

View Full Version : cant transfer game??



TONYMONTANA86
08-10-2012, 02:04 AM
i forgot to transfer the game from the old device section i formatted the fone, restarted all over again and now when i go to transfer new device it doesnt work

Q.P.R
08-10-2012, 03:05 AM
Unlucky tiger you plum

doinkent
08-10-2012, 07:07 AM
u dun goofd tony

nopenopenope
08-10-2012, 02:54 PM
First make 5 more accounts all in CAPS using any names/numbers from your favorite TV shows:

TONYSCARBONIE90210
TONYDANZA6969
TONYBOURDAIN666
TONYTWOTONES006.5
TONYTONY8675309

Then post again and expect the same results.

TonySpaghetti
08-10-2012, 03:00 PM
First make 5 more accounts all in CAPS using any names/numbers from your favorite TV shows:

TONYSCARBONIE90210
TONYDANZA6969
TONYBOURDAIN666
TONYTWOTONES006.5
TONYTONY8675309

Then post again and expect the same results.

Don't forget Tony Soprano

eka6484
08-10-2012, 04:15 PM
Send support your mafia code for your old account, they transfer it to your new device quickly

KemoKidd
08-10-2012, 05:59 PM
Send support your mafia code for your old account, they transfer it to your new device quickly

Yep. I did a factory reset on my phone and my account was gone. I sent a support ticket and a day or two later I heard back with a few questions like exact name, level, and last time I logged in. About 2 minutes later it was back. Biiiiig exhale!

TONYMONTANA86
08-10-2012, 11:24 PM
OK DONE IM BAK IN ACTION , who d f robbed me

KemoKidd
08-11-2012, 08:28 AM
At least all of your properties are synced up now!