PDA

View Full Version : Error loading rival list



khoo_daniel
05-15-2012, 03:55 AM
Tried refreshing rival list couple of times but shows no rivals and keeps getting this error :(
' An error occurred loading rivals. Please try again later.'

Anyone facing the same problem?

Please advise

mongorie
05-15-2012, 04:05 AM
When this happens i usually turn off wifi and use 3g only, that normally fixes the problem

dudeman
05-15-2012, 05:09 AM
Tried refreshing rival list couple of times but shows no rivals and keeps getting this error :(
' An error occurred loading rivals. Please try again later.'

Anyone facing the same problem?

Please advise

That's a connectivity issue. If your connection is weak or got dropped you'll get those kinds of messages whenever you try doing pretty much anything. Without a connection all you can do is visit maps and your own hood.

faresz
01-27-2013, 07:11 PM
i have this !!!this is the porblem with me !!! i open from afriend its say :error loading area pleas try loading adifferen area.

and game load the half of screen and cant open own acc.