PDA

View Full Version : Error on Start Up... ???



-rampage-
02-01-2012, 09:54 PM
In the last hour, I got an "error on startup" message and I cant login. Has anyone had the same problem? Earlier today I mentioned that there was a hood space glitch which I exploited. Not sure if they fixed that issue and now the game finds my hood corrupt or something. Maybe one of my mafia members can see if my hood is visible or not. Thanks in advance.

Tramp Stamp
02-01-2012, 09:59 PM
Looks fine. Hanging buildings off the SW edge is perfectly safe.

-rampage-
02-01-2012, 10:09 PM
weird. I guess I got to wait for the support team. Thanks tramp.

geabrilerbify
02-01-2012, 10:14 PM
Apropo "FX Trading" habe ich jetzt was:
Nachfolgenden Link hier ist sehr wichtig:
Forex Broker (http://www.forex-direkt.info/forex-broker/)
Unbedingt ansehen!

Bis spater..

-rampage-
02-02-2012, 12:40 PM
tried updating, reinstalling and still NO JOY. I do however get notifications about my account. I guess only time will tell if I can ever access my hood again. :(

Considering I have 100+ m4a1 @ lvl 63, it will be interesting to see how many people successfully get to rob me by the time I get back in.

CodeX777
09-26-2012, 04:46 PM
Ive had this problem for a while now an they still havent fixed the problem yet or even sent me an email. It is so annoying... I had awesome weapons too. 1 ruthless gattling gun 120/146, 1 Tiger blades 83/67, 1 Scorpion elite 78/72, 2 Fluid transfers 93/57, Fully loaded automatic 72/?, Deputy's flash grendade 43/7? and a Close combat MG 40/? someone please help me

Crime City Mark
09-26-2012, 05:56 PM
Thread necro is a bad thing.