PDA

View Full Version : restaurants x3



karl101
01-25-2012, 03:06 AM
i was browsing other ppl hoods and i found a guy who had 3 italian restaurants . how did he manage if the limit is 2 ? i took a screenshot just in case u ppl dont believe me

Chiefer
01-25-2012, 04:06 AM
bug, people if it bothers you just send funzio an e-mail at crimecity-ios-support@funzio.com.

AppleMacGuy
01-25-2012, 09:46 AM
The last I heard, (directly from Funzio about btw) was that they were creating a script to hose the additional buildings from all player's hoods. That was a few weeks - don't know if was ever implemented. Maybe it is and they are running it as a nightly job on the database.

Anubis
01-25-2012, 09:49 AM
I just think fair play to them. Not gonna make any difference to them if you report it or not. Its just a bug in the game.
Considering many ppl can 1-tap loot (unless that changed recently) its really not a big thing.