PDA

View Full Version : Can we not recycle Frontline units anymore?



swaggerfagger
02-06-2015, 04:57 PM
Seems kinda annoying especially when I only use the soldiers - accidentally tapping a tank is almost 75% lost. Even moreso with the plane.

Pidgeot
02-06-2015, 06:50 PM
We can, just gunners dont give anything.

swaggerfagger
02-06-2015, 07:41 PM
We can, just gunners dont give anything.

It's always been like that, I can't even find them on my recycle menu now, though.

fatbodychris
02-06-2015, 08:05 PM
It's always been like that, I can't even find them on my recycle menu now, though.

Just sort by attack power. It's as easy as that.

Pidgeot
02-06-2015, 08:22 PM
You can also click the frontline filter to show you the current units.