PDA

View Full Version : Missing 9/9 Faction streak unit!!



Pattons3rdarmy
10-12-2014, 11:18 AM
We gained the 9/9 streak unit from frontline. It shows in bonuses page at 2% alliance atk and is a carpathain mountianeer. But I can't find stats or it in my inventory. Anyone else having the issue its the same on 2 accounts.

Rob TRK
10-12-2014, 02:10 PM
Just checked and my mini account has the same issue.. Will get others to check

superman007
10-12-2014, 10:12 PM
Our faction has also completed Faction (Prestige) Perfect Frontline Carpathians 9/9 streak but didn't receive the Carpatian Mountaineer unit. I have sent in a ticket regarding this to the support team.

superman007
10-13-2014, 03:16 PM
Any update from the forum mods is much appreciated on this issue.

andy2
10-13-2014, 04:57 PM
my faction completed this too, reward is not in inventory. I sent in a ticket they told me that my faction did in fact achieve this, but the unit is not in my inventory. It is not.. please fix

Tadaaah
10-13-2014, 05:36 PM
Thanks for the report. The teams are currently in the investigation stages of this.

andy2
10-14-2014, 09:29 AM
First ticket response stated that I had the reward. I replied saying that I do not (why I sent the ticket in the first place... thanks for reading what I sent...).

Gree response back saying that it 'is' in my inventory, yet they are looking into why it 'is not' in my inventory... How can it be both in my inventory and not at the same time. Support system is the worst thing ever...

I still do not have the unit.

Rob TRK
10-14-2014, 10:19 AM
I'm guessing here, but that probably means it's there because the boosts apply (they do I've checked), it the u it is not displaying in the inventory table... But I'm guessing...

UKhunt
10-14-2014, 03:51 PM
Got the same reply as andy2 from support "it is in my inventory", it is under bonuses but does not show in inventory. I have only 3 carpathian units in inventory and the mountaineer is not one of them.

Tadaaah
10-14-2014, 04:07 PM
The prize is being slotted to the wrong location. This is why it is showing in the backend that you have been awarded. They'll be deploying a fix for this soon. It'll be moved to the appropriate location.